United States of America

Betsey Armstrong, Water Polo
Deirdre Bader, Cycling
Shannon Bahrke, Moguls
Jill Bakken, Bobsled
Alana Blahoski, Hockey
Bonnie Blair, Speed Skating
Luke Bodensteiner, Cross Country Skiing
Crystl Bustos, Softball
Vanessa Chakour, Boxing
Joey Cheek, Speed Skating
Emily Cook, Aerial Skiing
Natalie Coughlin, Swimming
Anna Cummins, Rowing
Caryn Davies, Rowing
Muffy Davis, Paralympic Skiing
Sasha DiGiulian, Rock Climbing
Trent Dimas, Gymnastics
Janet Evans, Swimming
Lorrie Fair, Soccer
Allyson Felix, Track
Mariano Ferrario, Freestyle  Skiing
Jennie Finch, Softball
Jimena Florit, Cycling
Silvia Fontana, Figure Skating
Mark Gangloff, Swimming
Tim Goebel, Figure Skating
Melissa Gregory, Figure Skating
Michelle Guerette, Rowing
Brad Guzan, Soccer
Hannah Hardaway, Freestyle Skiing
Ken Harvey, Football
Eric Heiden, Speed skating
Antawn Jamison, Basketball
Dan Jansen, Speed skating
Kate Johnson, Rowing
Bryan Jones, Swimming
Cobi Jones, Soccer
Mike Komisarek, Hockey
Michael Lenard, Handball
Lisa Leslie, Basketball
Ryan Leveille, Speed skating
Mechelle Lewis, Track
Greg Lyman, Speed skating
Christine Magnuson, Swimming
Julia Mancuso, Alpine Skiing
Kate Markgraf, Soccer
Kerry McCoy, Wrestling
David McCrae, Paralympic Volleyball
Joe McDonald, Bobsled
Patrick Meek, Speed skating
Jessica Mendoza, Softball
Nathaniel Mills, Speed skating
Phoebe  Mills, Artistic Gymnastics
Tim Morehouse, Fencing
John Naber, Swimming
Andrew  Newell, Cross Country Skiing
Sarah Kate Noftsinger, Soccer
Stacey Nuveman, Softball
Heather O'Riley, Soccer
Karen Palacios-Jansen, Golf
Derek Parra, Speed skating
Margie Pedder, Swimming
Heather Petri, Water Polo
Matt Pettinger, Hockey
Denis Petukhov, Figure Skating
Brenda Petzold-Eley, Freestyle Skiing
Whitney Ping, Table Tennis
Rozanne Puleo, Mountain Biking
Sanya Richards, Track
Donnie Robinson, BMX
Jason Rogers, Fencing
Aaron Ross, Football
Lauren Ross, Giant Slalom Skiing
Angela Ruggiero, Hockey
Summer Sanders, Swimming
Amy Sannes, Speed skating
Lindsay Shoop, Rowing
Jessie Stone, Kayaking
Nikki Stone, Aerial Skiing
Picabo Street, Skiing
Diana Taurasi, Basketball
Jenny Thompson, Swimming
David Vaudreuil, Soccer
Abby Wambach, Soccer
Tim Wiley, Luge
Lauryn Williams, Track
Tyler Winklevoss, Rowing
Eli Wolff, Paralympic Soccer
Steve Young, Football
Kendra Zanotto, Synchro Swimming
John Zimmerman, Figure Skating

 

 International Athletes